Nrg Web Design
Web Design Square  Home  Web Design Square  Web Design  Web Design Square
  Web Design Square  Site Map   Web Design Square  Contact Us   Web Design Square
Nrg Web Design's Privacy Policy

Nrg Web Design puts great emphasis on securing your personal information. You can rest assured that we treat your information with great respect.

All of your personal information on our business computers is secured with encryption and passwords.

We never give any personally identifiable information to any 3rd parties.

You have the option of opting out of any mailouts at any time.

Privacy Policy
Information Security

Information Collection

Collection of Information .

Nrg Web Design may collect personal information from our website visitors. This information may be collected from voluntary communication by forms located on our website or via email. This information is voluntarily submitted by our website visitors and is not derived from any deceptive means.

We may compile general information on visitor traffic from our website. This information is contained in server log files and is common information saved by most servers. This information may include pages accessed, time spent on pages, referring domains and other visitor information contained in our server log files.

. Use of Collected of Information .

The information that Nrg Web Design collects is only used for the purpose for which it is collected. We use information that we collect to:

1. Improve the content and usability of our website.
2. Notify our visitors of product specials or promotions.
3. Notify our visitors of important changes to our website or company.
4. Get feedback from our customers.

Your information may be viewed by employees of Nrg Web Design for the purpose of providing support, fulfilling a sales request or other company-related purposes.

Your personal information (name, address, card number, card expiry date) will not be shared, sold or distributed in any form electronic or otherwise with any 3rd party for any purpose. We never release any information that may personally identify you to a third party.

We may release information to third party in a form that does not personally identify a person. This release of information would be in the form of general demographics. For example we may release to a third party the percentage of males and females that have placed orders with us. We never release any information that may personally identify you to a 3rd party.


. Encryption & Security.

Nrg Web Design uses some of the latest technology to ensure that your personal information is kept secure. We take a two-pronged approach to security:

1. Ensure that placing an order on our website is secure.
2. Keep your personal information on our business computers secure.

All personal information that is kept on the computers at Nrg Web Design is kept in a secure format. All personally identifiable information is encrypted and password protected. Only knowledgeable employees have access to passwords and have access to this information.

Your Rights

 Information Accuracy .

In accordance with the Personal Information Protection Act of Canada, visitors can have inaccuracies to their personal information corrected.


 Future Policy Changes .

From time to time we may find it necessary to modify our Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our business. If our business practices change, we will post these changes to this Privacy Policy web page.

We may find it necessary to use customer information for a new and unanticipated use that has not been previously disclosed.


Web Design Square Top of Page


All Work Copyright Nrg Web Design©

Nrg Web Design home page